Huddle House Menu Locations
Huddle House waffles illustration

Huddle House Waffles, Pancakes & Desserts

Huddle House waffles are pressed to order; the menu also has buttermilk pancakes, limited-time French toast and two desserts. Prices for Huddle House waffles vary by location.

Waffles & French toast

9 items. from $7.79

Huddle House waffles: Waffles & French toast
Golden Waffle$7.79$7.79–$8.59700 cal
Strawberry Waffle$9.09640 cal
Chocolate Chip Waffle$9.09$9.09–$9.89
Golden Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)$12.99$12.99–$13.79970–1060 cal
Strawberry Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)$14.29970–1060 cal
Chocolate Chip Waffle Platter$14.29$14.29–$15.09
Classic French Toast$9.09
Cinnamon Apple Crumble French Toast$12.99
Peach Cobbler Crumble French Toast$12.99

Pancakes

6 items. from $7.79

Huddle House waffles: Pancakes
Old-Fashioned Buttermilk Pancakes (3)$7.79$7.79–$8.59630 cal
Strawberries & Cream Pancakes$9.09690 cal
Chocolate Chip Pancakes$9.09$9.09–$9.89
Old-Fashioned Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)$12.99$12.99–$13.79900–1340 cal
Strawberry Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)$14.29900–1340 cal
Chocolate Chip Pancake Platter$14.29$14.29–$15.09

Desserts

2 items. from $7.79

Huddle House waffles: Desserts
Dutch Apple Pie Slice$7.79430 cal
Fried Waffle Basket$7.79

Huddle House waffles are the chain's signature: one big Golden Waffle, pressed to order. A plain Golden Waffle is about $7.79–$8.59, and a stack of three buttermilk pancakes is about $7.79–$8.59 (October 2026 listings). This page also covers pancakes, French toast and desserts.

Price source for this Huddle House waffles guide: listed prices on the Uber Eats pages of 7 restaurants in Ripley, MS, Sparta, TN, Marion, SC, Reidsville, GA, Owens Cross Roads, AL, Rome, GA, Jasper, AL, recorded October 30, 2026. The huddlehouse.com menu does not display prices; each franchise sets its own. Items without a recorded price are marked “Price not available.”
Huddle House waffles and pancakes prices chart
Huddle House waffles, pancakes and French toast by lowest listed price.

Huddle House waffles menu

Order the waffle plain, topped with strawberries and whipped topping, or with chocolate chips. The platter versions add two eggs and bacon or sausage.

Huddle House waffles: prices & calories
ItemPrice*Calories
Golden WaffleChoose a Golden Waffle and add your favorite topping!$7.79–$8.59700
Strawberry WaffleStrawberry topped waffle with whipped topping$9.09640
Chocolate Chip WaffleChocolate chips melted on top of our golden waffle.$9.09–$9.89Not published
Golden Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)Waffle, 2 Farm-Fresh eggs*, Applewood smoked bacon (3 slices) OR country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties)$12.99–$13.79970-1060
Strawberry Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)Strawberry topped waffle, 2 Farm-Fresh eggs*, Applewood smoked bacon (3 slices) OR country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties)$14.29970-1060
Chocolate Chip Waffle PlatterChocolate chips melted on top of our golden waffle. Served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order and your choice of Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties).$14.29–$15.09Not published

Each waffle item

Golden Waffle Choose a Golden Waffle and add your favorite topping! Listed between $7.79 and $8.59 across 7 restaurants (median $7.79). Calories: 700 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 90 calories per dollar at the low end.

Strawberry Waffle Strawberry topped waffle with whipped topping Listed at $9.09 at 2 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 640 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 70 calories per dollar at the low end.

Chocolate Chip Waffle Chocolate chips melted on top of our golden waffle. Listed between $9.09 and $9.89 across 7 restaurants (median $9.09).

Golden Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage) Waffle, 2 Farm-Fresh eggs*, Applewood smoked bacon (3 slices) OR country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties) Listed between $12.99 and $13.79 across 7 restaurants (median $12.99). Calories: 970-1060 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 75 calories per dollar at the low end.

Strawberry Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage) Strawberry topped waffle, 2 Farm-Fresh eggs*, Applewood smoked bacon (3 slices) OR country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties) Listed at $14.29 at 2 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 970-1060 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 68 calories per dollar at the low end.

Chocolate Chip Waffle Platter Chocolate chips melted on top of our golden waffle. Served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order and your choice of Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties). Listed between $14.29 and $15.09 across 7 restaurants (median $14.29).

“Choose a Golden Waffle and add your favorite topping!”

Source: Golden Waffle description, huddlehouse.com menu

Pancakes next to Huddle House waffles

Pancakes come as three platter-sized buttermilk pancakes. Strawberries & cream and chocolate chip versions cost a little more.

Huddle House waffles menu: pancakes, prices & calories
ItemPrice*Calories
Old-Fashioned Buttermilk Pancakes (3)Pancakes Perfected: Three platter-sized, thick and fluffy pancakes, topped with sweetness. The signature pancake$7.79–$8.59630
Strawberries & Cream PancakesPancakes Perfected: Three platter-sized, thick and fluffy pancakes, topped with sweetness and covered with sweet strawberry and whipped toppings$9.09690
Chocolate Chip PancakesChocolate chips melted inside thick and fluffy buttermilk pancakes.$9.09–$9.89Not published
Old-Fashioned Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)Pancakes Perfected: Three platter-sized, thick and fluffy Old-Fashioned Buttermilk pancakes plus two Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order AND Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties).$12.99–$13.79900-1340
Strawberry Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)Pancakes Perfected: Three Buttermilk Pancakes topped with sweetness and covered with sweet strawberries, plus two Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order AND Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties).$14.29900-1340
Chocolate Chip Pancake PlatterChocolate chips melted inside thick and fluffy buttermilk pancakes. Served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order and your choice of Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties).$14.29–$15.09Not published

Each pancake item

Old-Fashioned Buttermilk Pancakes (3) Pancakes Perfected: Three platter-sized, thick and fluffy pancakes, topped with sweetness. The signature pancake Listed between $7.79 and $8.59 across 7 restaurants (median $7.79). Calories: 630 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 81 calories per dollar at the low end.

Strawberries & Cream Pancakes Pancakes Perfected: Three platter-sized, thick and fluffy pancakes, topped with sweetness and covered with sweet strawberry and whipped toppings Listed at $9.09 at 2 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 690 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 76 calories per dollar at the low end.

Chocolate Chip Pancakes Chocolate chips melted inside thick and fluffy buttermilk pancakes. Listed between $9.09 and $9.89 across 7 restaurants (median $9.09).

Old-Fashioned Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage) Pancakes Perfected: Three platter-sized, thick and fluffy Old-Fashioned Buttermilk pancakes plus two Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order AND Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties). Listed between $12.99 and $13.79 across 7 restaurants (median $12.99). Calories: 900-1340 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 69 calories per dollar at the low end.

Strawberry Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage) Pancakes Perfected: Three Buttermilk Pancakes topped with sweetness and covered with sweet strawberries, plus two Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order AND Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties). Listed at $14.29 at 2 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 900-1340 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 63 calories per dollar at the low end.

Chocolate Chip Pancake Platter Chocolate chips melted inside thick and fluffy buttermilk pancakes. Served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order and your choice of Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties). Listed between $14.29 and $15.09 across 7 restaurants (median $14.29).

French toast (limited time)

French toast is made with Vienna bread dipped in cinnamon batter. Limited-time items come and go, so your restaurant may not have it. Huddle House has run French toast before: its Sweet & Savory French Toast came back on January 31, 2023 with four toppings (Blueberry Cheesecake, Caramel Bacon Pecan, Cinnamon Pecan and Apple Streusel), per its newsroom.

Huddle House waffles menu: French toast prices
ItemPrice*Calories
Classic French ToastGolden Vienna bread dipped in our signature cinnamon batter and grilled golden for a warm, classic favorite. Platters served with 2 farm-fresh eggs* and your choice of (3) Applewood smoked bacon strips or (2) country sausage patties.$9.09Not published
Cinnamon Apple Crumble French ToastGolden Vienna bread dipped in our signature cinnamon batter, drizzled with cinnamon syrup and topped with cinnamon apples, buttery crumbles, and whipped topping. Platters served with 2 farm-fresh eggs* and your choice of (3) Applewood smoked bacon strips or (2) country sausage patties.$12.99Not published
Peach Cobbler Crumble French ToastGolden Vienna bread dipped in our signature cinnamon batter, drizzled with cinnamon syrup, sweet peach slices, buttery crumbles, and whipped topping. Platters served with 2 farm-fresh eggs* and your choice of (3) Applewood smoked bacon strips or (2) country sausage patties.$12.99Not published

Classic French Toast Golden Vienna bread dipped in our signature cinnamon batter and grilled golden for a warm, classic favorite. Platters served with 2 farm-fresh eggs* and your choice of (3) Applewood smoked bacon strips or (2) country sausage patties. Listed at $9.09 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked.

Cinnamon Apple Crumble French Toast Golden Vienna bread dipped in our signature cinnamon batter, drizzled with cinnamon syrup and topped with cinnamon apples, buttery crumbles, and whipped topping. Platters served with 2 farm-fresh eggs* and your choice of (3) Applewood smoked bacon strips or (2) country sausage patties. Listed at $12.99 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked.

Peach Cobbler Crumble French Toast Golden Vienna bread dipped in our signature cinnamon batter, drizzled with cinnamon syrup, sweet peach slices, buttery crumbles, and whipped topping. Platters served with 2 farm-fresh eggs* and your choice of (3) Applewood smoked bacon strips or (2) country sausage patties. Listed at $12.99 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked.

Desserts made from Huddle House waffles and pie

Huddle House waffles even show up on the dessert list: the Fried Waffle Basket is crispy waffle wedges with powdered sugar and chocolate syrup. The other dessert is a slice of Dutch apple pie.

Huddle House waffles & desserts: prices
ItemPrice*Calories
Dutch Apple Pie SliceThe All-American apple pie piled with orchard-fresh Michigan apples and topped with a buttery cinnamon sugar crumb (streusel) topping.$7.79430
Fried Waffle BasketCrispy golden waffle wedges dusted with powdered sugar and drizzled with rich chocolate syrup. Served with strawberry and whipped topping on the side for dipping.$7.79Not published

Dutch Apple Pie Slice The All-American apple pie piled with orchard-fresh Michigan apples and topped with a buttery cinnamon sugar crumb (streusel) topping. Listed at $7.79 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 430 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 55 calories per dollar at the low end.

Fried Waffle Basket Crispy golden waffle wedges dusted with powdered sugar and drizzled with rich chocolate syrup. Served with strawberry and whipped topping on the side for dipping. Listed at $7.79 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked.

*Price = listed price on the Uber Eats pages of 7 Huddle House restaurants (Ripley, MS, Sparta, TN, Marion, SC, Reidsville, GA, Owens Cross Roads, AL, Rome, GA, Jasper, AL), checked October 30, 2026. Delivery-app menus can cost more than the in-restaurant menu, and each franchise sets its own prices. A range means the listed price differed between restaurants. “Price not available.” = no sourced price. Calories come from the item descriptions on huddlehouse.com.

Huddle House waffles prices by restaurant

Show prices by restaurant: Huddle House waffles, pancakes & desserts at each restaurant
Huddle House waffles, pancakes & desserts at each restaurant
ItemRipley, MSSparta, TNMarion, SCReidsville, GAOwens Cross Roads, ALRome, GAJasper, AL
Golden Waffle$7.79$7.79$7.79$8.59$8.59$7.79$7.79
Strawberry WaffleNot listed$9.09$9.09Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Chocolate Chip Waffle$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.89$9.89$9.09$9.09
Golden Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)$12.99$12.99$12.99$13.79$13.79$12.99$12.99
Strawberry Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)Not listed$14.29$14.29Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Chocolate Chip Waffle Platter$14.29$14.29$14.29$15.09$15.09$14.29$14.29
Old-Fashioned Buttermilk Pancakes (3)$7.79$7.79$7.79$8.59$8.59$7.79$7.79
Strawberries & Cream PancakesNot listed$9.09$9.09Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Chocolate Chip Pancakes$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.89$9.89$9.09$9.09
Old-Fashioned Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)$12.99$12.99$12.99$13.79$13.79$12.99$12.99
Strawberry Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)Not listed$14.29$14.29Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Chocolate Chip Pancake Platter$14.29$14.29$14.29$15.09$15.09$14.29$14.29
Classic French Toast$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09
Cinnamon Apple Crumble French Toast$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99
Peach Cobbler Crumble French Toast$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99
Dutch Apple Pie Slice$7.79$7.79$7.79$7.79$7.79$7.79$7.79
Fried Waffle Basket$7.79$7.79$7.79$7.79$7.79$7.79$7.79

Huddle House waffles nutrition

From the August 2025 Huddle House Nutrition Guide. The “No Sides” rows are the waffle or pancakes alone or with the platter meat.

Waffles and pancakes

Huddle House waffles & pancakes nutrition
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Golden Waffle300174.048032103
Golden Waffle Platter with Bacon Combo5503610950331023
Golden Waffle Platter with Sausage Combo68043131300351036
Old Fashioned Pancake370184.57904297
Pancake Platter w/ Bacon62037111260431028
Pancake Platter w/ Sausage75044141610451040
Strawberries & Cream Pancake640261085091558
Strawberry Topped Waffle33013741052274

Desserts and kids

Show table: Huddle House waffles: desserts and kids nutrition
Huddle House waffles: desserts and kids nutrition
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Blueberry Bites550341176052106
Chocolate Caramel Pie - Slice700452723068485
Dutch Apple Pie - Slice43021941058343
Kid's Pancake (No Meat)26011749034126
Kid's Pancake with Bacon30014860034128
Kid's Pancake with Sausage3801910830351216
Kid's Waffle (No Meat)28013740038154
Kid's Waffle with Bacon31016851038156
Kid's Waffle with Sausage4002110740391514

Nutrition source: Huddle House Nutrition Guide, August 2025 (PDF). Values are as printed (blank cells shown as 0); “No Sides” groups exclude sides.

Huddle House waffles or pancakes?

The Golden Waffle is listed at 700 calories on the menu; the three-pancake order is 630. In price, the plain waffle and the plain pancake stack were listed at the same level at most stores.

Huddle House waffles deals in the past

These are past offers. Current deals are on the Huddle House deals page.

Huddle House waffles for kids

The kids menu has a Kid's Waffle Platter and a Kid's Pancake Platter, each about $7.79 on October 2026 listings: one waffle or two pancakes with one strip of bacon or one sausage. See the kids menu.

Tips for ordering Huddle House waffles

Huddle House Waffles FAQ

How much is a waffle at Huddle House?
A plain Golden Waffle is about $7.79–$8.59 on October 2026 Uber Eats listings.
Does Huddle House still do Free Waffle Wednesday?
It was announced in January 2024 for participating restaurants. Its current status is not confirmed; ask your restaurant.
How many calories are in Huddle House waffles?
The Golden Waffle is listed at 700 calories and the Strawberry Waffle at 640 on huddlehouse.com.
Are Huddle House waffles available all day?
Yes. Huddle House waffles are part of the breakfast menu, which is served all day.
What desserts does Huddle House have?
A Dutch apple pie slice (about $7.79) and the Fried Waffle Basket (about $7.79).
↑