Huddle House Menu Locations

Huddle House Catering Menu & How to Order

All sections on this page
  1. How does Huddle House catering work?
  2. Catering menu
  3. Catering nutrition
  4. Restaurants linked for Huddle House catering
  5. Catering prices
  6. Planning a catering order
  7. Catering tips
  8. Catering restaurants: addresses
  9. Catering: lightest and heartiest breakfast items
  10. Catering lunch and dinner by calories
  11. Catering order checklist
  12. Catering vs. the regular menu

Huddle House catering is ordered through ezCater, which is where the Catering link on huddlehouse.com goes. This guide covers the Huddle House catering menu, nutrition for every catering item, the restaurants linked for catering, and how to order. Catering prices are set per restaurant on ezCater and are not recorded here: price not available.

How does Huddle House catering work?

  1. Open the Huddle House page on ezCater and enter your address.
  2. Pick a participating restaurant; not every Huddle House offers catering.
  3. Choose items, headcount and a delivery or pickup time.
  4. ezCater shows the exact price, fees and minimums before you pay.

“The nutrition information is derived from testing conducted in accredited laboratories, published resources, or from information provided from Huddle House suppliers.”

Source: Huddle House catering nutrition guide, January 2024

Huddle House catering menu

Huddle House publishes a catering nutrition guide (January 2024). Its item list is the best public picture of the Huddle House catering menu. Items may have changed since.

Breakfast catering

Lunch and dinner catering

Appetizers, sides and desserts

Huddle House catering nutrition

All rows below are from the Huddle House catering nutrition guide, January 2024 (PDF). Values are per serving as printed.

Show table: Catering nutrition: breakfast items
Catering nutrition: breakfast items
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
2 Eggs & Bacon w/ Grits6703714127057328
2 Eggs & Bacon w/ Hash Browns105052261420114734
Big House Breakfast w/ Biscuits And Sausage Gravy10205425178096739
Big House Breakfast w/ Grits And Biscuits112056251520115740
Biscuit And Gravy32016910603727
Blueberry Bites640411588059177
Breakfast Sides: Bacon11093.0330007
Breakfast Sides: Biscuits2601377403125
Breakfast Sides: Biscuits And Gravy32016910603727
Breakfast Sides: Grits1605.01.0552503
Breakfast Sides: Tots410325.08002902
Chicken Biscuit Sandwich w/ Grits12007622289086644
Chicken Biscuit Sandwich w/ Tots147010326377094943
Homestyle Bowl w/ Bacon6704915166029130
Homestyle Bowl w/ Biscuits8305319207060327
Homestyle Bowl w/ Grits7304513138055125
Homestyle Bowl w/ Tots9807217213058124
MVP Breakfast W/biscuits And Sausage Gravy1450632722101886036
MVP Breakfast W/grits And Biscuits1550642719502086037
Old Fashioned Pancake Platter w/ Bacon820331012801045428
Smokehouse Platter w/ Biscuits And Sausage Gravy169089403260154967
Smokehouse Platter w/ Grits & Biscuits178090393000174968
Southwestern Bowl w/ Bacon9506721329037652
Southwestern Bowl w/ Biscuits11007125370068850
Southwestern Bowl w/ Grits10006319302063647
Southwestern Bowl w/ Tots12509023376066646
Strawberry Pancake Platter w/ Bacon980421613501237129
Strawberry Waffle Platter w/ Bacon910411610401127124
Stuffed Hashbrowns w/ Sausage Gravy169094452810150662
Waffle Platter w/ Bacon750329960945423
Show table: Catering nutrition: lunch items
Catering nutrition: lunch items
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Crispy Chicken w/ BBQ Lay's60037689054119
Crispy Chicken w/ Classic Lay's6003769105499
Crispy Chicken w/ Sour Cream And Onion Lay's60037695054109
Crispy Chicken w/ Tots8705910167072139
Huddle Burger w/ BBQ Lay's102067241720561243
Huddle Burger w/ Classic Lay's102067241740561043
Huddle Burger w/ Sour Cream And Onion Lay's102067241780561143
Huddle Burger w/ Tots129089282500741343
Patty Melt w/ BBQ Lay's11908928268053841
Patty Melt w/ Classic Lay's11908928270053641
Patty Melt w/ Sour Cream And Onion Lay's11908927274053741
Patty Melt w/ Tots146011231346071940
Philly Cheese Steak w/ BBQ Lay's7303715192055837
Philly Cheese Steak w/ Classic Lay's7303715194055637
Philly Cheese Steak w/ Sour Cream And Onion Lay's7303714198055737
Philly Cheese Steak w/ Tots100059182700731036
Show table: Catering nutrition: dinner items
Catering nutrition: dinner items
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Chicken Tender Basket w/ BBQ Lay's8204972430641526
Chicken Tender Basket w/ Classic Lay's8204972450641326
Chicken Tender Basket w/ Sour Cream And Onion Lay's8204972490641426
Chicken Tender Basket w/ Tots108071113210821626
Chopped Steak w/ Mac & Cheese And Green Beans10006127259060849
Chopped Steak w/ Mashed Potatoes And Green Beans9105524219057744
Chopped Steak w/ Mashed Potatoes And Mac & Cheese9305524241060744
Country Fried Steak w/ Mac & Cheese And Green Beans125076293550100838
Country Fried Steak w/ Mashed Potatoes And Green Beans11607025314096633
Country Fried Steak w/ Mashed Potatoes And Mac & Cheese132078303630111739
Catering nutrition: appetizers
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Chicken Wings w/ BBQ Sauce8206513217013937
Chicken Wings w/ Buffalo Sauce790651325706137
Huddle Up Sampler w/ BBQ Sauce1390100203340861831
Huddle Up Sampler w/ Buffalo Sauce1360100203740781031
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks6204010122043617
Huddle House catering: sides & desserts
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Dutch Apple Pie43021941058343
Malted Chocolate Caramel Pie700452723068485
Green Beans3500510732
Mac & Cheese18085.07701838
Mashed Potatoes902.01.03701522
Mashed Potatoes w/ Gravy1002.01.05901722
Huddle House catering calories chart for mains
Huddle House catering: highest-calorie mains per serving (January 2024 catering guide).

Restaurants linked for Huddle House catering

The huddlehouse.com location data links 31 restaurants to their ezCater catering pages:

Other restaurants may cater too; ezCater shows what is available for your address.

Huddle House catering prices

Huddle House catering price check
ItemPrice
All Huddle House catering items—

No sourced price: Huddle House catering prices vary by restaurant and are shown on ezCater at checkout.

Planning a catering order

Breakfast meetings

The MVP and Smokehouse platters are the heartiest; bowls are easier to eat at a desk.

Lunch

Burgers and sandwiches come with chips or tots, which travel better than fries.

Dinner

Chopped steak or country fried steak with two sides makes a sit-down meal.

Small groups

For a handful of people, ordering regular platters for pickup can work as well; see the Huddle House menu with prices.

Huddle House catering tips

Catering restaurants: addresses

Addresses and phone numbers for the restaurants linked to ezCater, matched to the huddlehouse.com location list.

Show table: Restaurants linked to ezCater
Restaurants linked to ezCater
RestaurantAddressPhone
Andalusia, AL1209 East Bypass(334) 504-6320
Batesville, MS147 Lakewood Dr(662) 487-6289
Chelsea, AL16937 U.S. 280(205) 634-0521
Clarksville, TN590 Fire Station Road(931) 266-0504
Enterprise, AL6024 Boll Weevil Cir(334) 209-4150
Hahira, GA803 GA Highway 122 W(229) 270-1510
Hokes Bluff, AL5714 Hwy 278 East(256) 439-1808
Hueytown, AL2751 Allison Bonnet Memorial Parkway(205) 498-3133
JacksonSeveral restaurants share this city name; see ezCater.
Jasper, AL2029 Hwy 78 East(334) 553-2400
Jonesboro, AR2810 East Highland Drive(870) 860-5010
Lake City, FL3320 N US Highway 441(386) 243-3611
McMinnville, TN937 Smithville Hwy(931) 414-5100
Monroe, GA709 West Spring Street(770) 284-4888
New Albany, MS237 Mississippi 30(662) 317-7023
Newberry, SC1264 Wilson Road(803) 597-1711
Oxford, MS1925 Jackson Ave W(662) 506-2038
Pell City, AL611 Martin Street(205) 473-0027
Pinson, AL4655 Center Point Road(205) 634-1601
Rincon, GA460 S Columbia Ave(912) 513-2913
Saraland, AL803 Saraland Boulevard(251) 272-5910
Selma, AL1376 E. Highland Ave(659) 899-4330
Seneca, SC509 A Hwy 123 Bypass(864) 614-5101
Snellville, GA3887 Centerville Rosebud Rd(770) 985-6800
Springfield, GA1260 GA-21(912) 216-2204
Swainsboro, GAU.S. One 438 S. Main St.(478) 331-7900
Talladega, AL720 East Battle Street(256) 299-7012
TupeloSeveral restaurants share this city name; see ezCater.
Virginia Beach, VA1908 Landstown Centre Way #150(757) 427-0303
Wetumpka, AL5881 U.S. Hwy. 231(334) 452-7300
YorkSeveral restaurants share this city name; see ezCater.

Huddle House catering: lightest and heartiest breakfast items

Lightest breakfast items (calories per serving)

Heartiest breakfast items

Catering lunch and dinner by calories

Catering order checklist

Huddle House catering vs. the regular menu

Catering servings differ from the restaurant plates. The catering MVP with grits and biscuits is listed at 1550 calories per serving, while the restaurant menu gives the MVP as 1145-1640 calories depending on choices. Lunch items in catering come with Lay's chips or tots instead of fries.

Huddle House Catering FAQ

Does Huddle House do catering?
Yes, at participating restaurants, ordered through ezCater.
How much does Huddle House catering cost?
It depends on the restaurant, items and headcount. ezCater shows the price before checkout.
What is on the Huddle House catering menu?
Breakfast platters (MVP, Smokehouse, Big House), bowls, burgers and sandwiches, chicken tenders, chopped and country fried steak, wings, sides and pies, per the January 2024 catering guide.
Which restaurants offer Huddle House catering?
The huddlehouse.com location data links 31 restaurants to ezCater; the list is on this page. ezCater shows availability for each address.
Does Huddle House catering include breakfast?
Yes. Breakfast is the largest group in the catering guide, including the MVP, Smokehouse Platter, bowls and pancake and waffle platters.
Can I pick up a Huddle House catering order?
ezCater offers delivery or pickup depending on the restaurant; the options show at checkout.
Is there a minimum for Huddle House catering?
Minimums are set per restaurant and shown on ezCater before payment.
How far ahead should a catering order be placed?
Lead times are set per restaurant and shown on ezCater; ordering at least a day ahead is common for group orders.
↑