Huddle House Menu Locations
Huddle House drinks illustration

Huddle House Drinks: Prices, Sizes & Calories

Huddle House drinks include coffee, sweet tea, Pepsi fountain drinks, lemonade, juice and milk.

Coffee & hot drinks

4 items. from $3.89

Huddle House drinks: Coffee & hot drinks
Coffee$3.890 cal
Decaf Coffee$3.89
Hot Tea$3.890 cal
Hot Chocolate$3.89140 cal

Tea & lemonade

5 items. from $3.89

Huddle House drinks: Tea & lemonade
Sweet Tea$3.89150 cal
Unsweet Tea$3.890 cal
Strawberry Tea$4.69
Minute Maid Lemonade$4.69150 cal
Strawberry Lemonade$5.19240 cal

Fountain drinks

7 items. from $3.89

Huddle House drinks: Fountain drinks
Pepsi$3.89200 cal
Diet Pepsi$3.890 cal
Mountain Dew$3.89220 cal
Diet Mountain Dew$3.89
Dr Pepper$3.89200 cal
Starry$3.89200 cal
Soft Drinks (listed generically)$3.89

Juice, milk & water

5 items. from $4.19

Huddle House drinks: Juice, milk & water
Minute Maid Orange Juice$5.19220 cal
Milk$5.19240 cal
Chocolate Milk$5.19340 cal
Tropicana Fruit Punch$4.29$4.29–$4.49220 cal
Bottled Water$4.19

Huddle House drinks for October 2026: coffee is about $3.89, sweet tea about $3.89, plus Pepsi fountain drinks, lemonade, orange juice, milk and hot chocolate. Below are prices, sizes, and calories and sugar for every drink from the August 2025 nutrition guide.

Price source for this Huddle House drinks guide: listed prices on the Uber Eats pages of 7 restaurants in Ripley, MS, Sparta, TN, Marion, SC, Reidsville, GA, Owens Cross Roads, AL, Rome, GA, Jasper, AL, recorded October 30, 2026. The huddlehouse.com menu does not display prices; each franchise sets its own. Items without a recorded price are marked “Price not available.”

Huddle House drinks menu with prices

Show table: Huddle House drinks: prices
Huddle House drinks: prices
ItemPrice*Calories
Coffee$3.89016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Decaf Coffee$3.89Not published
Sweet Tea$3.8915016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Unsweet Tea$3.89016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Strawberry Tea$4.69Not published
Hot Tea$3.89016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Hot Chocolate$3.8914012 oz, Aug 2025 guide
Pepsi$3.8920016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Diet Pepsi$3.89016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Mountain Dew$3.8922016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Diet Mountain Dew$3.89Not published
Dr Pepper$3.8920016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Starry$3.8920016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Soft Drinks (listed generically)$3.89Not published
Minute Maid Lemonade$4.69150
Strawberry Lemonade$5.19240
Minute Maid Orange Juice$5.19220
Milk$5.1924016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Chocolate Milk$5.1934016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Tropicana Fruit Punch$4.29–$4.4922016 oz dine-in, Aug 2025 guide
Bottled Water$4.19Not published
Huddle House drinks prices chart
Huddle House drinks by lowest listed price.

*Price = listed price on the Uber Eats pages of 7 Huddle House restaurants (Ripley, MS, Sparta, TN, Marion, SC, Reidsville, GA, Owens Cross Roads, AL, Rome, GA, Jasper, AL), checked October 30, 2026. Delivery-app menus can cost more than the in-restaurant menu, and each franchise sets its own prices. A range means the listed price differed between restaurants. “Price not available.” = no sourced price. Calories come from the item descriptions on huddlehouse.com.

“Chilled lemonade infused with the sweet taste of strawberry”

Source: Strawberry Lemonade description, huddlehouse.com menu

Huddle House drinks prices by restaurant

Show prices by restaurant: Huddle House drinks prices at each restaurant
Huddle House drinks prices at each restaurant
ItemRipley, MSSparta, TNMarion, SCReidsville, GAOwens Cross Roads, ALRome, GAJasper, AL
Coffee$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Decaf Coffee$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Sweet Tea$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Unsweet Tea$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Strawberry Tea$4.69Not listedNot listed$4.69$4.69$4.69$4.69
Hot Tea$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Hot Chocolate$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Pepsi$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Diet Pepsi$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Mountain Dew$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Diet Mountain Dew$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Dr Pepper$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Starry$3.89Not listedNot listed$3.89$3.89$3.89$3.89
Soft Drinks (listed generically)Not listed$3.89$3.89Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Minute Maid Lemonade$4.69$4.69$4.69Not listed$4.69$4.69$4.69
Strawberry Lemonade$5.19$5.19$5.19Not listed$5.19$5.19$5.19
Minute Maid Orange JuiceNot listed$5.19$5.19Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
Milk$5.19Not listedNot listed$5.19$5.19$5.19$5.19
Chocolate Milk$5.19Not listedNot listed$5.19$5.19$5.19$5.19
Tropicana Fruit Punch$4.29Not listedNot listed$4.49$4.29$4.29$4.29
Bottled Water$4.19Not listedNot listedNot listed$4.19$4.19$4.19

Drink sizes at Huddle House

The nutrition guide lists three sizes: a 12 oz kids cup (dine-in and to-go), a large 16 oz for dine-in, and a large 20 oz for to-go orders. So a to-go drink is bigger than a dine-in glass.

Huddle House drinks calories and sugar by size

Show table: Huddle House drinks calories and sugar by size
Huddle House drinks calories and sugar by size
Drink12 oz cal16 oz cal20 oz cal12 oz sugar g16 oz sugar g20 oz sugar g
Chocolate Milk260340430395265
Coffee—05—00
Diet Pepsi000000
Dr. Pepper150200250385164
Hot Chocolate140——14——
Hot Tea005000
Milk180240310192531
Minute Maid Lemonade160210260385063
Minute Maid Orange Juice170220280364860
Mountain Dew170220270445872
Pauline's Southern Sweet Tea110150190283747
Pauline's Southern Tea005000
Peach Tea—100130—2228
Pepsi150200250425670
Starry150200250405467
Strawberry Lemonade200270320496578
Tropicana Fruit Punch170220280456075
Huddle House drinks sugar chart for 20 oz to-go size
Huddle House drinks: grams of sugar in the 20 oz to-go size (nutrition guide).

Nutrition source: Huddle House Nutrition Guide, August 2025 (PDF). Values are as printed (blank cells shown as 0); “No Sides” groups exclude sides.

Fountain drinks

Huddle House pours Pepsi products: Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Mountain Dew, Diet Mountain Dew, Starry and Dr Pepper. Most fountain Huddle House drinks were listed at the same price as coffee and tea.

Coffee and hot drinks

Coffee, decaf, hot tea and hot chocolate are on the menu. Black coffee is listed at 0 calories in a 16 oz cup in the guide; hot chocolate is 140 calories in 12 oz.

Tea and lemonade

The guide names the tea “Pauline's Southern Sweet Tea” and “Pauline's Southern Tea” (unsweet). Peach tea also appears in the guide; strawberry tea appears on the delivery menus. Lemonade is Minute Maid, and there is a strawberry lemonade.

Juice and milk

Minute Maid orange juice, Tropicana fruit punch, milk and chocolate milk. Kids versions are cheaper; see the kids menu.

Best Huddle House drinks picks

Zero calories

Unsweet tea, hot tea, black coffee and Diet Pepsi.

Classic Southern

Sweet tea, the diner standard with a meal.

Treat

Strawberry lemonade, the most sugary drink in the 20 oz size by the guide's numbers.

Do Huddle House drinks have free refills?

No published refill policy. Ask your restaurant.

Nutrition data: Huddle House Nutrition Guide (PDF).

Every Huddle House drink, one by one

Listed price and nutrition-guide figures for each of the Huddle House drinks on the menu.

Coffee: listed at $3.89 across 7 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 16 oz 0 cal / 0 g sugar; 20 oz 5 cal / 0 g sugar.

Decaf Coffee: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Not listed in the nutrition guide.

Sweet Tea: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 110 cal / 28 g sugar; 16 oz 150 cal / 37 g sugar; 20 oz 190 cal / 47 g sugar.

Unsweet Tea: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 0 cal / 0 g sugar; 16 oz 0 cal / 0 g sugar; 20 oz 5 cal / 0 g sugar.

Strawberry Tea: listed at $4.69 across 5 restaurants. Not listed in the nutrition guide.

Hot Tea: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 0 cal / 0 g sugar; 16 oz 0 cal / 0 g sugar; 20 oz 5 cal / 0 g sugar.

Hot Chocolate: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 140 cal / 14 g sugar.

Pepsi: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 150 cal / 42 g sugar; 16 oz 200 cal / 56 g sugar; 20 oz 250 cal / 70 g sugar.

Diet Pepsi: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 0 cal / 0 g sugar; 16 oz 0 cal / 0 g sugar; 20 oz 0 cal / 0 g sugar.

Mountain Dew: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 170 cal / 44 g sugar; 16 oz 220 cal / 58 g sugar; 20 oz 270 cal / 72 g sugar.

Diet Mountain Dew: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Not listed in the nutrition guide.

Dr Pepper: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 150 cal / 38 g sugar; 16 oz 200 cal / 51 g sugar; 20 oz 250 cal / 64 g sugar.

Starry: listed at $3.89 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 150 cal / 40 g sugar; 16 oz 200 cal / 54 g sugar; 20 oz 250 cal / 67 g sugar.

Soft Drinks (listed generically): listed at $3.89 across 2 restaurants. Not listed in the nutrition guide.

Minute Maid Lemonade: listed at $4.69 across 6 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 160 cal / 38 g sugar; 16 oz 210 cal / 50 g sugar; 20 oz 260 cal / 63 g sugar.

Strawberry Lemonade: listed at $5.19 across 6 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 200 cal / 49 g sugar; 16 oz 270 cal / 65 g sugar; 20 oz 320 cal / 78 g sugar.

Minute Maid Orange Juice: listed at $5.19 across 2 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 170 cal / 36 g sugar; 16 oz 220 cal / 48 g sugar; 20 oz 280 cal / 60 g sugar.

Milk: listed at $5.19 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 180 cal / 19 g sugar; 16 oz 240 cal / 25 g sugar; 20 oz 310 cal / 31 g sugar.

Chocolate Milk: listed at $5.19 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 260 cal / 39 g sugar; 16 oz 340 cal / 52 g sugar; 20 oz 430 cal / 65 g sugar.

Tropicana Fruit Punch: listed at $4.29–$4.49 across 5 restaurants. Nutrition guide: 12 oz 170 cal / 45 g sugar; 16 oz 220 cal / 60 g sugar; 20 oz 280 cal / 75 g sugar.

Bottled Water: listed at $4.19 across 4 restaurants. Not listed in the nutrition guide.

Huddle House drinks: full nutrition by size

Show table: Huddle House drinks nutrition: 12 oz (kids, dine-in and to-go)
Huddle House drinks nutrition: 12 oz (kids, dine-in and to-go)
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Chocolate Milk2604.02.5350423912
Diet Pepsi00040000
Dr. Pepper150006040380
Hot Chocolate14064.516020141
Hot Tea0000100
Milk18074.5170181912
Minute Maid Lemonade160009538380
Mountain Dew170005544440
Minute Maid Orange Juice170002040363
Pauline's Southern Sweet Tea110001029280
Pauline's Southern Tea00010100
Pepsi150003042420
Starry150003040400
Strawberry Lemonade200009050490
Tropicana Fruit Punch170004045450
Show table: Huddle House drinks nutrition: 16 oz large (dine-in)
Huddle House drinks nutrition: 16 oz large (dine-in)
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Chocolate Milk34053.0460565216
Coffee00010001
Diet Pepsi00050000
Dr. Pepper200008053510
Hot Tea0000100
Milk240106230232516
Minute Maid Lemonade2100013050500
Mountain Dew220007058580
Minute Maid Orange Juice220003054484
Pauline's Southern Sweet Tea150001539370
Pauline's Southern Tea00015100
Peach Tea100001524220
Pepsi200004056560
Starry200004054540
Strawberry Lemonade2700012066650
Tropicana Fruit Punch220005060600
Show table: Huddle House drinks nutrition: 20 oz large (to-go)
Huddle House drinks nutrition: 20 oz large (to-go)
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Chocolate Milk43064.0580706520
Coffee50010001
Diet Pepsi00060000
Dr. Pepper2500010066640
Hot Tea5005100
Milk310128290293120
Minute Maid Lemonade2600016063630
Mountain Dew270008572720
Minute Maid Orange Juice280003567605
Pauline's Southern Sweet Tea190001548470
Pauline's Southern Tea50020200
Peach Tea130001530280
Pepsi250005070700
Starry250005067670
Strawberry Lemonade3200015079780
Tropicana Fruit Punch280006575750

Huddle House drinks ranked by sugar (20 oz to-go)

  1. Strawberry Lemonade: 78 g sugar
  2. Tropicana Fruit Punch: 75 g sugar
  3. Mountain Dew: 72 g sugar
  4. Pepsi: 70 g sugar
  5. Starry: 67 g sugar
  6. Chocolate Milk: 65 g sugar
  7. Dr. Pepper: 64 g sugar
  8. Minute Maid Lemonade: 63 g sugar
  9. Minute Maid Orange Juice: 60 g sugar
  10. Pauline's Southern Sweet Tea: 47 g sugar
  11. Milk: 31 g sugar
  12. Peach Tea: 28 g sugar
  13. Coffee: 0 g sugar
  14. Diet Pepsi: 0 g sugar
  15. Hot Tea: 0 g sugar
  16. Pauline's Southern Tea: 0 g sugar

Dine-in vs. to-go drink size

A large to-go drink is 20 oz and a large dine-in drink is 16 oz, so the to-go cup holds 25% more. A 20 oz Pepsi is 250 calories versus 200 for 16 oz.

Huddle House Drinks FAQ

Does Huddle House serve Coke or Pepsi?
Pepsi. The drink list shows Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Mountain Dew, Starry and Dr Pepper.
How much is coffee at Huddle House?
About $3.89 on October 2026 Uber Eats listings.
What sizes are Huddle House drinks?
The nutrition guide lists 12 oz (kids), 16 oz (large, dine-in) and 20 oz (large, to-go).
Does Huddle House have sweet tea?
Yes. The nutrition guide calls it Pauline's Southern Sweet Tea; it was listed at $3.89.
Which Huddle House drinks have zero calories?
Unsweet tea, hot tea, black coffee and Diet Pepsi are listed at 0 to 5 calories in the nutrition guide.
Does Huddle House have lemonade?
Yes, Minute Maid lemonade and a strawberry lemonade.
Does Huddle House have hot chocolate?
Yes. Hot chocolate is on the menu and in the nutrition guide.
↑